Estate Agents & Advertisers: Login or Register Telephone Number Tel: (+34) 952 471 774 | UK Freephone UK Freephone: 0800 047 0597 | US Toll Free US Toll Free: +1-866 656 7152
IPIN Left IPIN Middle IPIN Right
Header Corner
Home > Spain > Property >  Spanish Mortgage Information
SubscribeRegister for Email Updates
   
 

Mortgage Information for House/Villa in Vinuela - Ref 441713

Mortgage information for House/Villa in Vinuela including a 25-year breakdown of estimated monthly payments for a mortgage in Spain

Property Price:


Below is an amortisation table for a house/villa in Vinuela valued at EUR374,500. The mortgage calculations below are based on a fixed rate of 3.5%. Mortgage rates can fluctuate. To find the best Spanish mortgage deal available to you please visit our Spanish mortgage page.

Total of 300 Monthly Payments of 1874.84

MonthInterest PaidPrincipal PaidRemaining Balance
Mortgage Year 1
Month 11,092.29782.54373,717.46
Month 21,090.01784.83372,932.63
Month 31,087.72787.12372,145.52
Month 41,085.42789.41371,356.10
Month 51,083.12791.71370,564.39
Month 61,080.81794.02369,770.37
Month 71,078.50796.34368,974.03
Month 81,076.17798.66368,175.37
Month 91,073.84800.99367,374.38
Month 101,071.51803.33366,571.05
Month 111,069.17805.67365,765.38
Month 121,066.82808.02364,957.36
Mortgage Year 2
Month 131,064.46810.38364,146.99
Month 141,062.10812.74363,334.25
Month 151,059.72815.11362,519.14
Month 161,057.35817.49361,701.65
Month 171,054.96819.87360,881.78
Month 181,052.57822.26360,059.51
Month 191,050.17824.66359,234.85
Month 201,047.77827.07358,407.78
Month 211,045.36829.48357,578.30
Month 221,042.94831.90356,746.41
Month 231,040.51834.32355,912.08
Month 241,038.08836.76355,075.32
Mortgage Year 3
Month 251,035.64839.20354,236.12
Month 261,033.19841.65353,394.48
Month 271,030.73844.10352,550.38
Month 281,028.27846.56351,703.81
Month 291,025.80849.03350,854.78
Month 301,023.33851.51350,003.27
Month 311,020.84853.99349,149.28
Month 321,018.35856.48348,292.80
Month 331,015.85858.98347,433.81
Month 341,013.35861.49346,572.33
Month 351,010.84864.00345,708.33
Month 361,008.32866.52344,841.81
Mortgage Year 4
Month 371,005.79869.05343,972.76
Month 381,003.25871.58343,101.18
Month 391,000.71874.12342,227.06
Month 40998.16876.67341,350.38
Month 41995.61879.23340,471.16
Month 42993.04881.79339,589.36
Month 43990.47884.37338,704.99
Month 44987.89886.95337,818.05
Month 45985.30889.53336,928.52
Month 46982.71892.13336,036.39
Month 47980.11894.73335,141.66
Month 48977.50897.34334,244.32
Mortgage Year 5
Month 49974.88899.96333,344.36
Month 50972.25902.58332,441.78
Month 51969.62905.21331,536.57
Month 52966.98907.85330,628.72
Month 53964.33910.50329,718.22
Month 54961.68913.16328,805.06
Month 55959.01915.82327,889.24
Month 56956.34918.49326,970.75
Month 57953.66921.17326,049.58
Month 58950.98923.86325,125.72
Month 59948.28926.55324,199.17
Month 60945.58929.25323,269.91
Mortgage Year 6
Month 61942.87931.96322,337.95
Month 62940.15934.68321,403.26
Month 63937.43937.41320,465.86
Month 64934.69940.14319,525.71
Month 65931.95942.89318,582.83
Month 66929.20945.64317,637.19
Month 67926.44948.39316,688.80
Month 68923.68951.16315,737.64
Month 69920.90953.93314,783.70
Month 70918.12956.72313,826.99
Month 71915.33959.51312,867.48
Month 72912.53962.31311,905.18
Mortgage Year 7
Month 73909.72965.11310,940.06
Month 74906.91967.93309,972.14
Month 75904.09970.75309,001.39
Month 76901.25973.58308,027.81
Month 77898.41976.42307,051.39
Month 78895.57979.27306,072.12
Month 79892.71982.12305,089.99
Month 80889.85984.99304,105.00
Month 81886.97987.86303,117.14
Month 82884.09990.74302,126.40
Month 83881.20993.63301,132.76
Month 84878.30996.53300,136.23
Mortgage Year 8
Month 85875.40999.44299,136.79
Month 86872.481,002.35298,134.44
Month 87869.561,005.28297,129.17
Month 88866.631,008.21296,120.96
Month 89863.691,011.15295,109.81
Month 90860.741,014.10294,095.71
Month 91857.781,017.06293,078.65
Month 92854.811,020.02292,058.63
Month 93851.841,023.00291,035.63
Month 94848.851,025.98290,009.65
Month 95845.861,028.97288,980.68
Month 96842.861,031.97287,948.70
Mortgage Year 9
Month 97839.851,034.98286,913.72
Month 98836.831,038.00285,875.71
Month 99833.801,041.03284,834.68
Month 100830.771,044.07283,790.62
Month 101827.721,047.11282,743.50
Month 102824.671,050.17281,693.34
Month 103821.611,053.23280,640.11
Month 104818.531,056.30279,583.81
Month 105815.451,059.38278,524.42
Month 106812.361,062.47277,461.95
Month 107809.261,065.57276,396.38
Month 108806.161,068.68275,327.70
Mortgage Year 10
Month 109803.041,071.80274,255.90
Month 110799.911,074.92273,180.98
Month 111796.781,078.06272,102.92
Month 112793.631,081.20271,021.72
Month 113790.481,084.36269,937.37
Month 114787.321,087.52268,849.85
Month 115784.151,090.69267,759.16
Month 116780.961,093.87266,665.29
Month 117777.771,097.06265,568.23
Month 118774.571,100.26264,467.97
Month 119771.361,103.47263,364.50
Month 120768.151,106.69262,257.81
Mortgage Year 11
Month 121764.921,109.92261,147.89
Month 122761.681,113.15260,034.74
Month 123758.431,116.40258,918.34
Month 124755.181,119.66257,798.68
Month 125751.911,122.92256,675.76
Month 126748.641,126.20255,549.56
Month 127745.351,129.48254,420.08
Month 128742.061,132.78253,287.30
Month 129738.751,136.08252,151.22
Month 130735.441,139.39251,011.82
Month 131732.121,142.72249,869.11
Month 132728.781,146.05248,723.06
Mortgage Year 12
Month 133725.441,149.39247,573.66
Month 134722.091,152.75246,420.92
Month 135718.731,156.11245,264.81
Month 136715.361,159.48244,105.33
Month 137711.971,162.86242,942.47
Month 138708.581,166.25241,776.22
Month 139705.181,169.65240,606.56
Month 140701.771,173.07239,433.50
Month 141698.351,176.49238,257.01
Month 142694.921,179.92237,077.09
Month 143691.471,183.36235,893.73
Month 144688.021,186.81234,706.92
Mortgage Year 13
Month 145684.561,190.27233,516.64
Month 146681.091,193.75232,322.90
Month 147677.611,197.23231,125.67
Month 148674.121,200.72229,924.95
Month 149670.611,204.22228,720.73
Month 150667.101,207.73227,513.00
Month 151663.581,211.26226,301.74
Month 152660.051,214.79225,086.96
Month 153656.501,218.33223,868.62
Month 154652.951,221.89222,646.74
Month 155649.391,225.45221,421.29
Month 156645.811,229.02220,192.27
Mortgage Year 14
Month 157642.231,232.61218,959.66
Month 158638.631,236.20217,723.46
Month 159635.031,239.81216,483.65
Month 160631.411,243.42215,240.22
Month 161627.781,247.05213,993.17
Month 162624.151,250.69212,742.48
Month 163620.501,254.34211,488.15
Month 164616.841,257.99210,230.15
Month 165613.171,261.66208,968.49
Month 166609.491,265.34207,703.14
Month 167605.801,269.03206,434.11
Month 168602.101,272.74205,161.37
Mortgage Year 15
Month 169598.391,276.45203,884.93
Month 170594.661,280.17202,604.75
Month 171590.931,283.90201,320.85
Month 172587.191,287.65200,033.20
Month 173583.431,291.41198,741.80
Month 174579.661,295.17197,446.62
Month 175575.891,298.95196,147.67
Month 176572.101,302.74194,844.94
Month 177568.301,306.54193,538.40
Month 178564.491,310.35192,228.05
Month 179560.671,314.17190,913.88
Month 180556.831,318.00189,595.88
Mortgage Year 16
Month 181552.991,321.85188,274.03
Month 182549.131,325.70186,948.33
Month 183545.271,329.57185,618.76
Month 184541.391,333.45184,285.31
Month 185537.501,337.34182,947.97
Month 186533.601,341.24181,606.74
Month 187529.691,345.15180,261.59
Month 188525.761,349.07178,912.52
Month 189521.831,353.01177,559.51
Month 190517.881,356.95176,202.56
Month 191513.921,360.91174,841.64
Month 192509.951,364.88173,476.76
Mortgage Year 17
Month 193505.971,368.86172,107.90
Month 194501.981,372.85170,735.05
Month 195497.981,376.86169,358.19
Month 196493.961,380.87167,977.32
Month 197489.931,384.90166,592.42
Month 198485.891,388.94165,203.47
Month 199481.841,392.99163,810.48
Month 200477.781,397.05162,413.43
Month 201473.711,401.13161,012.30
Month 202469.621,405.22159,607.08
Month 203465.521,409.31158,197.77
Month 204461.411,413.43156,784.34
Mortgage Year 18
Month 205457.291,417.55155,366.80
Month 206453.151,421.68153,945.11
Month 207449.011,425.83152,519.28
Month 208444.851,429.99151,089.30
Month 209440.681,434.16149,655.14
Month 210436.491,438.34148,216.80
Month 211432.301,442.54146,774.26
Month 212428.091,446.74145,327.52
Month 213423.871,450.96143,876.55
Month 214419.641,455.20142,421.36
Month 215415.401,459.44140,961.92
Month 216411.141,463.70139,498.22
Mortgage Year 19
Month 217406.871,467.97138,030.26
Month 218402.591,472.25136,558.01
Month 219398.291,476.54135,081.47
Month 220393.991,480.85133,600.62
Month 221389.671,485.17132,115.46
Month 222385.341,489.50130,625.96
Month 223380.991,493.84129,132.11
Month 224376.641,498.20127,633.91
Month 225372.271,502.57126,131.34
Month 226367.881,506.95124,624.39
Month 227363.491,511.35123,113.04
Month 228359.081,515.76121,597.29
Mortgage Year 20
Month 229354.661,520.18120,077.11
Month 230350.221,524.61118,552.50
Month 231345.781,529.06117,023.44
Month 232341.321,533.52115,489.93
Month 233336.851,537.99113,951.94
Month 234332.361,542.48112,409.46
Month 235327.861,546.97110,862.49
Month 236323.351,551.49109,311.00
Month 237318.821,556.01107,754.99
Month 238314.291,560.55106,194.44
Month 239309.731,565.10104,629.34
Month 240305.171,569.67103,059.67
Mortgage Year 21
Month 241300.591,574.24101,485.43
Month 242296.001,578.8499,906.59
Month 243291.391,583.4498,323.15
Month 244286.781,588.0696,735.09
Month 245282.141,592.6995,142.40
Month 246277.501,597.3493,545.06
Month 247272.841,602.0091,943.07
Month 248268.171,606.6790,336.40
Month 249263.481,611.3588,725.05
Month 250258.781,616.0587,108.99
Month 251254.071,620.7785,488.23
Month 252249.341,625.4983,862.73
Mortgage Year 22
Month 253244.601,630.2482,232.49
Month 254239.841,634.9980,597.50
Month 255235.081,639.7678,957.75
Month 256230.291,644.5477,313.20
Month 257225.501,649.3475,663.86
Month 258220.691,654.1574,009.72
Month 259215.861,658.9772,350.74
Month 260211.021,663.8170,686.93
Month 261206.171,668.6769,018.26
Month 262201.301,673.5367,344.73
Month 263196.421,678.4165,666.32
Month 264191.531,683.3163,983.01
Mortgage Year 23
Month 265186.621,688.2262,294.79
Month 266181.691,693.1460,601.65
Month 267176.751,698.0858,903.57
Month 268171.801,703.0357,200.54
Month 269166.831,708.0055,492.54
Month 270161.851,712.9853,779.56
Month 271156.861,717.9852,061.58
Month 272151.851,722.9950,338.59
Month 273146.821,728.0148,610.57
Month 274141.781,733.0546,877.52
Month 275136.731,738.1145,139.41
Month 276131.661,743.1843,396.23
Mortgage Year 24
Month 277126.571,748.2641,647.97
Month 278121.471,753.3639,894.61
Month 279116.361,758.4838,136.13
Month 280111.231,763.6036,372.53
Month 281106.091,768.7534,603.78
Month 282100.931,773.9132,829.87
Month 28395.751,779.0831,050.79
Month 28490.561,784.2729,266.52
Month 28585.361,789.4727,477.04
Month 28680.141,794.6925,682.35
Month 28774.911,799.9323,882.42
Month 28869.661,805.1822,077.24
Mortgage Year 25
Month 28964.391,810.4420,266.80
Month 29059.111,815.7218,451.07
Month 29153.821,821.0216,630.06
Month 29248.501,826.3314,803.72
Month 29343.181,831.6612,972.07
Month 29437.841,837.0011,135.07
Month 29532.481,842.369,292.71
Month 29627.101,847.737,444.98
Month 29721.711,853.125,591.86
Month 29816.311,858.533,733.33
Month 29910.891,863.951,869.38
Month 3005.451,869.380.00

Let us search for you Let Us find Property in Spain for You

Fill out a requirements form and our experts will help you find a great selection of Properties for sale in Spain.
Find Property in Other Countries Spain Home Property in Spain Spain - General FAQ's Inland Spanish Property Spain - A Buyers' Guide Spain - Property FAQ's Spain - Potential Pittfalls Costa Blanca Property Spanish Mortgages Spain - Tax Information Properties for Sale in Spain Business for Sale in Spain Coastal Properties in Spain Luxury Property In Spain Townhouses For Sale in Spain Apartments for Sale in Spain Spanish Villas For Sale Land and Ruins in Spain Off Plan & New Builds Costa del Sol Property Home Costa Calida Property Home Costa Tropical Property Home Costa Almeria Property Costa De La Luz Property Inland Andalucia Property Spain - Currency Exchange Spanish Property News Medina Elvira Image Gallery Rural Property In Spain Buying Property in Spain Spanish Real Estate Spanish Property Sales Buying Real Estate in Spain Property for Sale in Spain Spain Real Estate Articles Spain Property Enquiry Spain Furniture Packages Canary Islands Property Removals Services in Spain Investment Property in Spain Development Showcase in Spain Guide to Property in Spain Rent Your Property in Spain
As Featured In

The Sunday Times
ITV
Channel 4
Living Abroad
A Place in the Sun
Realestate TV
The Independent
the guardian
International Herald Tribune
The Wall Street Journal
International Homes
Daily Mail
OPP Overseas Property Professional
The Sunday Express
The Daily Telegraph
Independent.ie
scmp.com
homes overseas
H!Society Magazine

Best Property Portal

HomeFor Property InvestorsOverseas PropertyArea GuidesProperty NewsReal Estate ArticlesReal Estate BlogProperty Investment ForumProperty Archives

© 2002 - 2014 Propertyshowrooms.com & IPIN Global. All Rights Reserved.    Site Map | Privacy Policy | Disclaimer | Terms of use | Contact Us