Estate Agents & Advertisers: Login or Register Telephone Number Tel: (+34) 952 471 774 | UK Freephone UK Freephone: 0800 047 0597 | US Toll Free US Toll Free: +1-866 656 7152
IPIN Left IPIN Middle IPIN Right
Header Corner
Home > Spain > Property >  Spanish Mortgage Information
SubscribeRegister for Email Updates
   
 

Mortgage Information for House/Villa in Loja - Ref 452290

Mortgage information for House/Villa in Loja including a 25-year breakdown of estimated monthly payments for a mortgage in Spain

Property Price:


Below is an amortisation table for a house/villa in Loja valued at EUR382,165. The mortgage calculations below are based on a fixed rate of 3.5%. Mortgage rates can fluctuate. To find the best Spanish mortgage deal available to you please visit our Spanish mortgage page.

Total of 300 Monthly Payments of 1913.21

MonthInterest PaidPrincipal PaidRemaining Balance
Mortgage Year 1
Month 11,114.65798.56381,366.44
Month 21,112.32800.89380,565.55
Month 31,109.98803.23379,762.33
Month 41,107.64805.57378,956.76
Month 51,105.29807.92378,148.84
Month 61,102.93810.27377,338.57
Month 71,100.57812.64376,525.93
Month 81,098.20815.01375,710.92
Month 91,095.82817.38374,893.54
Month 101,093.44819.77374,073.77
Month 111,091.05822.16373,251.61
Month 121,088.65824.56372,427.05
Mortgage Year 2
Month 131,086.25826.96371,600.09
Month 141,083.83829.37370,770.71
Month 151,081.41831.79369,938.92
Month 161,078.99834.22369,104.70
Month 171,076.56836.65368,268.05
Month 181,074.12839.09367,428.96
Month 191,071.67841.54366,587.42
Month 201,069.21843.99365,743.42
Month 211,066.75846.46364,896.96
Month 221,064.28848.93364,048.04
Month 231,061.81851.40363,196.64
Month 241,059.32853.88362,342.75
Mortgage Year 3
Month 251,056.83856.38361,486.38
Month 261,054.34858.87360,627.50
Month 271,051.83861.38359,766.13
Month 281,049.32863.89358,902.24
Month 291,046.80866.41358,035.83
Month 301,044.27868.94357,166.89
Month 311,041.74871.47356,295.42
Month 321,039.19874.01355,421.41
Month 331,036.65876.56354,544.84
Month 341,034.09879.12353,665.72
Month 351,031.53881.68352,784.04
Month 361,028.95884.25351,899.79
Mortgage Year 4
Month 371,026.37886.83351,012.95
Month 381,023.79889.42350,123.53
Month 391,021.19892.01349,231.52
Month 401,018.59894.62348,336.90
Month 411,015.98897.23347,439.68
Month 421,013.37899.84346,539.83
Month 431,010.74902.47345,637.37
Month 441,008.11905.10344,732.27
Month 451,005.47907.74343,824.53
Month 461,002.82910.39342,914.14
Month 471,000.17913.04342,001.10
Month 48997.50915.70341,085.40
Mortgage Year 5
Month 49994.83918.38340,167.02
Month 50992.15921.05339,245.97
Month 51989.47923.74338,322.23
Month 52986.77926.43337,395.79
Month 53984.07929.14336,466.65
Month 54981.36931.85335,534.81
Month 55978.64934.56334,600.24
Month 56975.92937.29333,662.95
Month 57973.18940.02332,722.93
Month 58970.44942.77331,780.16
Month 59967.69945.52330,834.64
Month 60964.93948.27329,886.37
Mortgage Year 6
Month 61962.17951.04328,935.33
Month 62959.39953.81327,981.52
Month 63956.61956.60327,024.92
Month 64953.82959.39326,065.54
Month 65951.02962.18325,103.35
Month 66948.22964.99324,138.36
Month 67945.40967.80323,170.56
Month 68942.58970.63322,199.93
Month 69939.75973.46321,226.47
Month 70936.91976.30320,250.18
Month 71934.06979.15319,271.03
Month 72931.21982.00318,289.03
Mortgage Year 7
Month 73928.34984.87317,304.17
Month 74925.47987.74316,316.43
Month 75922.59990.62315,325.81
Month 76919.70993.51314,332.30
Month 77916.80996.41313,335.90
Month 78913.90999.31312,336.58
Month 79910.981,002.23311,334.36
Month 80908.061,005.15310,329.21
Month 81905.131,008.08309,321.13
Month 82902.191,011.02308,310.11
Month 83899.241,013.97307,296.14
Month 84896.281,016.93306,279.21
Mortgage Year 8
Month 85893.311,019.89305,259.31
Month 86890.341,022.87304,236.45
Month 87887.361,025.85303,210.59
Month 88884.361,028.84302,181.75
Month 89881.361,031.84301,149.91
Month 90878.351,034.85300,115.05
Month 91875.341,037.87299,077.18
Month 92872.311,040.90298,036.28
Month 93869.271,043.94296,992.34
Month 94866.231,046.98295,945.36
Month 95863.171,050.03294,895.33
Month 96860.111,053.10293,842.23
Mortgage Year 9
Month 97857.041,056.17292,786.06
Month 98853.961,059.25291,726.82
Month 99850.871,062.34290,664.48
Month 100847.771,065.44289,599.04
Month 101844.661,068.54288,530.50
Month 102841.551,071.66287,458.84
Month 103838.421,074.79286,384.05
Month 104835.291,077.92285,306.13
Month 105832.141,081.07284,225.06
Month 106828.991,084.22283,140.84
Month 107825.831,087.38282,053.46
Month 108822.661,090.55280,962.91
Mortgage Year 10
Month 109819.481,093.73279,869.18
Month 110816.291,096.92278,772.26
Month 111813.091,100.12277,672.13
Month 112809.881,103.33276,568.80
Month 113806.661,106.55275,462.25
Month 114803.431,109.78274,352.48
Month 115800.191,113.01273,239.46
Month 116796.951,116.26272,123.20
Month 117793.691,119.52271,003.69
Month 118790.431,122.78269,880.91
Month 119787.151,126.06268,754.85
Month 120783.871,129.34267,625.51
Mortgage Year 11
Month 121780.571,132.63266,492.88
Month 122777.271,135.94265,356.94
Month 123773.961,139.25264,217.69
Month 124770.631,142.57263,075.12
Month 125767.301,145.91261,929.21
Month 126763.961,149.25260,779.96
Month 127760.611,152.60259,627.36
Month 128757.251,155.96258,471.40
Month 129753.871,159.33257,312.07
Month 130750.491,162.71256,149.36
Month 131747.101,166.11254,983.25
Month 132743.701,169.51253,813.74
Mortgage Year 12
Month 133740.291,172.92252,640.82
Month 134736.871,176.34251,464.49
Month 135733.441,179.77250,284.72
Month 136730.001,183.21249,101.50
Month 137726.551,186.66247,914.84
Month 138723.081,190.12246,724.72
Month 139719.611,193.59245,531.13
Month 140716.131,197.08244,334.05
Month 141712.641,200.57243,133.48
Month 142709.141,204.07241,929.41
Month 143705.631,207.58240,721.83
Month 144702.111,211.10239,510.73
Mortgage Year 13
Month 145698.571,214.64238,296.10
Month 146695.031,218.18237,077.92
Month 147691.481,221.73235,856.19
Month 148687.911,225.29234,630.89
Month 149684.341,228.87233,402.02
Month 150680.761,232.45232,169.57
Month 151677.161,236.05230,933.53
Month 152673.561,239.65229,693.87
Month 153669.941,243.27228,450.61
Month 154666.311,246.89227,203.71
Month 155662.681,250.53225,953.18
Month 156659.031,254.18224,699.00
Mortgage Year 14
Month 157655.371,257.84223,441.17
Month 158651.701,261.50222,179.66
Month 159648.021,265.18220,914.48
Month 160644.331,268.87219,645.61
Month 161640.631,272.58218,373.03
Month 162636.921,276.29217,096.74
Month 163633.201,280.01215,816.73
Month 164629.471,283.74214,532.99
Month 165625.721,287.49213,245.50
Month 166621.971,291.24211,954.26
Month 167618.201,295.01210,659.25
Month 168614.421,298.79209,360.47
Mortgage Year 15
Month 169610.631,302.57208,057.90
Month 170606.841,306.37206,751.52
Month 171603.031,310.18205,441.34
Month 172599.201,314.00204,127.34
Month 173595.371,317.84202,809.50
Month 174591.531,321.68201,487.82
Month 175587.671,325.54200,162.28
Month 176583.811,329.40198,832.88
Month 177579.931,333.28197,499.60
Month 178576.041,337.17196,162.44
Month 179572.141,341.07194,821.37
Month 180568.231,344.98193,476.39
Mortgage Year 16
Month 181564.311,348.90192,127.49
Month 182560.371,352.84190,774.65
Month 183556.431,356.78189,417.87
Month 184552.471,360.74188,057.13
Month 185548.501,364.71186,692.42
Month 186544.521,368.69185,323.73
Month 187540.531,372.68183,951.05
Month 188536.521,376.68182,574.37
Month 189532.511,380.70181,193.67
Month 190528.481,384.73179,808.94
Month 191524.441,388.77178,420.18
Month 192520.391,392.82177,027.36
Mortgage Year 17
Month 193516.331,396.88175,630.48
Month 194512.261,400.95174,229.53
Month 195508.171,405.04172,824.49
Month 196504.071,409.14171,415.36
Month 197499.961,413.25170,002.11
Month 198495.841,417.37168,584.74
Month 199491.711,421.50167,163.24
Month 200487.561,425.65165,737.59
Month 201483.401,429.81164,307.78
Month 202479.231,433.98162,873.81
Month 203475.051,438.16161,435.65
Month 204470.851,442.35159,993.29
Mortgage Year 18
Month 205466.651,446.56158,546.73
Month 206462.431,450.78157,095.95
Month 207458.201,455.01155,640.94
Month 208453.951,459.26154,181.68
Month 209449.701,463.51152,718.17
Month 210445.431,467.78151,250.39
Month 211441.151,472.06149,778.33
Month 212436.851,476.35148,301.98
Month 213432.551,480.66146,821.32
Month 214428.231,484.98145,336.34
Month 215423.901,489.31143,847.03
Month 216419.551,493.65142,353.37
Mortgage Year 19
Month 217415.201,498.01140,855.36
Month 218410.831,502.38139,352.98
Month 219406.451,506.76137,846.22
Month 220402.051,511.16136,335.06
Month 221397.641,515.56134,819.50
Month 222393.221,519.98133,299.51
Month 223388.791,524.42131,775.10
Month 224384.341,528.86130,246.23
Month 225379.881,533.32128,712.91
Month 226375.411,537.80127,175.11
Month 227370.931,542.28125,632.83
Month 228366.431,546.78124,086.05
Mortgage Year 20
Month 229361.921,551.29122,534.76
Month 230357.391,555.82120,978.95
Month 231352.861,560.35119,418.60
Month 232348.301,564.90117,853.69
Month 233343.741,569.47116,284.22
Month 234339.161,574.05114,710.18
Month 235334.571,578.64113,131.54
Month 236329.971,583.24111,548.30
Month 237325.351,587.86109,960.44
Month 238320.721,592.49108,367.95
Month 239316.071,597.13106,770.82
Month 240311.411,601.79105,169.02
Mortgage Year 21
Month 241306.741,606.47103,562.56
Month 242302.061,611.15101,951.41
Month 243297.361,615.85100,335.56
Month 244292.651,620.5698,715.00
Month 245287.921,625.2997,089.71
Month 246283.181,630.0395,459.68
Month 247278.421,634.7893,824.89
Month 248273.661,639.5592,185.34
Month 249268.871,644.3390,541.01
Month 250264.081,649.1388,891.88
Month 251259.271,653.9487,237.94
Month 252254.441,658.7685,579.17
Mortgage Year 22
Month 253249.611,663.6083,915.57
Month 254244.751,668.4582,247.12
Month 255239.891,673.3280,573.80
Month 256235.011,678.2078,895.59
Month 257230.111,683.1077,212.50
Month 258225.201,688.0075,524.49
Month 259220.281,692.9373,831.56
Month 260215.341,697.8772,133.70
Month 261210.391,702.8270,430.88
Month 262205.421,707.7868,723.10
Month 263200.441,712.7767,010.33
Month 264195.451,717.7665,292.57
Mortgage Year 23
Month 265190.441,722.7763,569.80
Month 266185.411,727.8061,842.00
Month 267180.371,732.8460,109.17
Month 268175.321,737.8958,371.28
Month 269170.251,742.9656,628.32
Month 270165.171,748.0454,880.28
Month 271160.071,753.1453,127.13
Month 272154.951,758.2551,368.88
Month 273149.831,763.3849,605.50
Month 274144.681,768.5347,836.97
Month 275139.521,773.6846,063.29
Month 276134.351,778.8644,284.43
Mortgage Year 24
Month 277129.161,784.0542,500.39
Month 278123.961,789.2540,711.14
Month 279118.741,794.4738,916.67
Month 280113.511,799.7037,116.97
Month 281108.261,804.9535,312.02
Month 282102.991,810.2133,501.81
Month 28397.711,815.4931,686.31
Month 28492.421,820.7929,865.52
Month 28587.111,826.1028,039.42
Month 28681.781,831.4326,208.00
Month 28776.441,836.7724,371.23
Month 28871.081,842.1322,529.10
Mortgage Year 25
Month 28965.711,847.5020,681.60
Month 29060.321,852.8918,828.72
Month 29154.921,858.2916,970.43
Month 29249.501,863.7115,106.71
Month 29344.061,869.1513,237.57
Month 29438.611,874.6011,362.97
Month 29533.141,880.079,482.90
Month 29627.661,885.557,597.35
Month 29722.161,891.055,706.30
Month 29816.641,896.563,809.74
Month 29911.111,902.101,907.64
Month 3005.561,907.640.00

Let us search for you Let Us find Property in Spain for You

Fill out a requirements form and our experts will help you find a great selection of Properties for sale in Spain.
Find Property in Other Countries Spain Home Property in Spain Spain - General FAQ's Inland Spanish Property Spain - A Buyers' Guide Spain - Property FAQ's Spain - Potential Pittfalls Costa Blanca Property Spanish Mortgages Spain - Tax Information Properties for Sale in Spain Business for Sale in Spain Coastal Properties in Spain Luxury Property In Spain Townhouses For Sale in Spain Apartments for Sale in Spain Spanish Villas For Sale Land and Ruins in Spain Off Plan & New Builds Costa del Sol Property Home Costa Calida Property Home Costa Tropical Property Home Costa Almeria Property Costa De La Luz Property Inland Andalucia Property Spain - Currency Exchange Spanish Property News Medina Elvira Image Gallery Rural Property In Spain Buying Property in Spain Spanish Real Estate Spanish Property Sales Buying Real Estate in Spain Property for Sale in Spain Spain Real Estate Articles Spain Property Enquiry Spain Furniture Packages Canary Islands Property Removals Services in Spain Investment Property in Spain Development Showcase in Spain Guide to Property in Spain Rent Your Property in Spain
As Featured In

The Sunday Times
ITV
Channel 4
Living Abroad
A Place in the Sun
Realestate TV
The Independent
the guardian
International Herald Tribune
The Wall Street Journal
International Homes
Daily Mail
OPP Overseas Property Professional
The Sunday Express
The Daily Telegraph
Independent.ie
scmp.com
homes overseas
H!Society Magazine

Best Property Portal

HomeFor Property InvestorsOverseas PropertyArea GuidesProperty NewsReal Estate ArticlesReal Estate BlogProperty Investment ForumProperty Archives

© 2002 - 2014 Propertyshowrooms.com & IPIN Global. All Rights Reserved.    Site Map | Privacy Policy | Disclaimer | Terms of use | Contact Us